Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carlton Cuse

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Carlton Cuse

Age: 59, born 22 March 1959

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Photos


Description: Born in Mexico City, Carlton Cuse grew up in Boston and Orange County, California. He attended Harvard University, graduating with a degree in American History. He started his career in feature films working first as a development executive then formed a partnership with feature writer, Jeffrey Boam. Working with Boam, Cuse helped develop the films Lethal Weapon 2, Lethal Weapon 3 and Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade. In television, Cuse began his writing career on the Michael Mann series "Crime Story." He co-created and executive produced the critically acclaimed Fox series "The Adventures of Brisco County, ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4479 Watched
Rating:
7.5
335 Watched
Rating:
6.9
150 Watched
Rating:
7
116 Watched
Rating:
5.7
116 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched
Rating:
7
116 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.8
138 Watched
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched




Movies written by

1. San Andreas (2015)
Rating:
5.7
349 Watched
2. Rampage (2018)
Rating:
5.2
130 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
150 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago