Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carlos Augusto Alves Santana

Age: 76, born 20 July 1947

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cindy Blackman


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
34 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Mundial Songs (19 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Carlos Santana Videos

Carlos Santana Feat Manรก - Corazรณn Espinado

84 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Santana & Clapton - Jingo

71 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Carlos Santana -- Black Magic Woman

68 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
5.6
240 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Woodstock (1970)
Rating:
7.7
228 Watched
Rating:
7.7
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 own
2. Caravanserai (2010)
Rating:
7
5 own
Rating:
6
4 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Playing For Change (8 music items)
flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years ago
Music...Jazz Enthusiast (83 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
musicians i like much (87 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Smooth" "Why Don't You and I""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Music...Jazz Artist (97 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
KBLists added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
1HJ.m posted a video 6 years, 8 months ago
1HJ.m added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Music I like (143 music items)

" Artist : Santana Album : Supernatural Music : Smooth"


Koji Ishimura added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Santana Musicians (22 person items)
JxSxPx added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
The Provert posted a video 7 years, 6 months ago
The Provert posted a video 7 years, 6 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Latin american musicians (13 person items)