Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carlos Alazraqui

Stats

Birth Name: Carlos Jaime Alazraqui

Age: 61, born 20 July 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Mala


Lists

11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 10 years ago
2 votes
Actors I like... (67 items)
list by roomforthought
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
My Most Watched Actors of 2013 (29 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Carlos J. Alazraqui (born July 20, 1962) is an Argentine-American actor, comedian, impressionist and voice actor. Alazraqui was born in Sacramento, California to Argentine parents and moved to Concord, California at an early age. He later returned to Sacramento to attend Cal State-Sacramento where he began competing in open mic contests. After winning in his fourth year of competing at the San Francisco International Comedy Competition, he took his prize money and moved to Los Angeles. Alazraqui has since performed several voices for Nickelodeon cartoons, including Juandissimo Magnifico and Denzel Q. Crocker on The Fairly ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (2), Male (2), Voice Actor (2), American (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), King Of The Hill (1), Reno 911 (1), Improv (1), Argentine (1), Comedic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2530 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1927 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4462 Watched
2. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3670 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2817 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2567 Watched
5. Ponyo (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1404 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
901 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago