Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carla Paolina Gallo

Age: 48, born 24 June 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mark Satterthwaite


Lists

119 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 49 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Babes of FOX 2014-15 TV Season (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 8 months ago
31 votes
HBO/FOX annual Emmy Awards 2013 (31 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Astonishing Guest Stars--Burn Notice (49 items)
list by django123
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Carla Gallo Videos

An Exclusive Interview with Carla Gallo

79 Views

Added 13 years ago


I Heart Veronica Martin (2008) short film

55 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Carla Gallo [ born: Carla Paolina Gallo on June 24, 1975 in Brooklyn, New York] is an actress, best known for roles in the television series House MD, Bones and ER and in the seminal indie film Spanking the Monkey. Gallo has as 2 children.
Tags: American (3), Actress (3), Brunette (2), Female (1), Cancer (1), 1975 (1), Annoying (1), Bones (1), Born 1975 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1975 (1), Born In June (1), June 24 (1), Undeclared (1), 5'4" (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
4. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
895 Watched
5. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3792 Watched
2. Superbad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2735 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2350 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1664 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1429 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Bones Actors and Characters (53 characters items)
lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

AtomicPunk voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Carla Paolina Gallo24 June 1975Gallo has 2 children:• ... (2014);• ... (2017);"


Person 101505 posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Carla Paolina GalloAmerican Actress• Italian/Sicilian/Calabrian/Campanian;• German; "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Actresses - G (37 person items)
time50 voted for an image 4 years ago

django123 voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 6 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 4 images 7 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
sexy Italian celebrities (185 person items)
leukerdbe added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
police to die for (39 movies items)
django123 voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

Dmitry Protassoff voted for 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 8 years ago

django123 voted for 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago

Jason voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago