Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Don Van Vliet

Born: 15 January 1941 Died: 17 December 2010

Country of origin: United States


Lists

79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
55 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
I'm Getting Hungry! (48 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
The 10 most unappreciated Musicians ever. (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
15 votes
Most consistent artists (60 items)
list by courtesyflush83
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Captain Beefheart Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Usa (2), Awesome (2), Genius (2), Rock (1), Crazy (1), Pop (1), Experimental (1), American (1), Musician (1), Bizarre (1), Eccentric (1), Outsider Music (1), Born 1941 (1), Died 2010 (1), Outsider Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
29 own
Rating:
8.3
16 own
Rating:
8.1
6 own
5. Bongo Fury (1995)
Rating:
7.8
9 own




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

slaark 1 year, 11 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
fdlm4000 3 years, 9 months ago
(Insert name) 5 years, 10 months ago
rollcallaction 6 years, 9 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Dead in 2010 (10 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Bands I saw live (85 music items)