Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Germaine Williams

Age: 47, born 9 December 1974

Country of origin: Jamaica

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 items)
list by felixsteele7
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

View all Canibus lists

Photos

2 votes
2 votes

Canibus is well-known for his extensive vocabulary and vivid imagery, as well as creating intricate rhyme schemes, complex phrases and concepts that he uses in order to provide an artistic depth to his music. Canibus also served in the United States Army during the Afghan and Iraq Wars.
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
5 own
Rating:
8.2
4 own
Rating:
9.3
4 own
Rating:
8.7
3 own
Rating:
9
1 want this




Movies

1. Bamboozled (2000)
Rating:
6.6
82 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Dj Levels 1 year, 7 months ago
felixsteele7 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" GERMAINE WILLIAMS09/12/1974 (age 45)Jamaica // New York, NY // Newark, NJ // Washington DC // Atlanta, GA // Miami, FL // EnglandAlbums: 13 (+ 2 with The Undergods, 1 with HRSMN, 1 with Bronze Nazareth, 1 with Cloak-n-Dagga, 1 with THEM, 1 with Almighty)Essential Album: Rip the JackerEssential Song: Cemantics"


ghostof added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)