Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Camila Manhães Sampaio

Age: 47, born 14 June 1977

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: Brazil

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lucas Santtana


Lists

70 votes
The charm of curly hair (80 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
67 votes
As Mulheres Bonitas Nascidas no Brasil (73 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
● We pints ● (141 items)
list by Kaa
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
L'Oréal Paris spokespeople (44 items)
list by Arthur V.*
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
43 votes
Most beautiful Brazilian actresses (75 items)
list by Dands
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Camila Pitanga Videos

Nova linha Maquiagem Avon

93 Views

Added 10 years ago


Dicas de Beleza com Camila Pitanga

84 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Camila Pitanga ( stage name of Camila Sampaio Manhães, Rio de Janeiro , June 14 of 1977 )is an actress and former model Brazilian. In 1984, at the age of six, was an extra in the film Quilombo of Caca Diegues. At age 11 he became "Clubete," one of the assistants stage presenter Angelica at Children's Club , the former TV Headline. It premiered on TV in the miniseries Fri Appeal, and soon after participated novel Wounded Beast , both of ( 1993). In the film , his first job was in the feature film Super Colossus ( 1995). In 2000 he won his first major role, India Catarina Paraguaçu in microssérie The Invention of Br ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (4), Actress (2), Born 1977 (2), Brunette (2), Beautiful (1), June 12 (1), Born In June (1), Born In 1977 (1), Belas Brasileiras (1), Brown Eyes (1), Atheist (1), Hot (1), Model (1), Fairytale (1), Brazil (1), 1984 (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
160 Watched
2. Malhação (1995)
Rating:
3.9
109 Watched
Rating:
6
74 Watched
Rating:
6.7
61 Watched
5. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
7.3
61 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
159 Watched
Rating:
7.1
102 Watched
3. Redeemer (2004)
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Battleax voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

accountless voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Camila Manhães Sampaio12 June 1977Pitanga has 1 child:• Antônia Peixoto (2008);"


sara added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
texan voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

finboy voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

django123 voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for 79 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 18 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 24 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Brazilian Actresses (2000) (16 person items)
Dragonslayer voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago