Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Cameron Mathison

Stats

Birth Name: Cameron Arthur Mathison

Age: 54, born 25 August 1969

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vanessa Arevalo


Lists

16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Sexy Soap Stars (50 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Although Cameron Arthur Mathison was born in Sarnia, Ontario, he grew up in Thornhill, a community just north of Toronto, Ontario where he attended Thornlea High School. A serious student who did particularly well in math and science, Cameron's striking good looks allowed him to occasionally think about a career as an actor. Smart enough to know that there's a real tough world beyond acting, Cameron decided to continue his studies and moved to Montréal to attend McGill University. After graduating, with a degree in civil engineering, he started to work as a model. His thinking at the time was to earn some extra cash while h ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Soap Star (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
4. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
750 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 54 (1998)
Rating:
5.6
345 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
3. See Jane Date (2003)
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
Rating:
9
7 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"November, 2008. My family and I met him at Super Soap Weekend at Disney's Hollywood Studios, which was funny because my sister and I had no idea who he or most of the other celebrities there were, lol. We didn't watch soap operas but wanted to go because we knew the guests were considered celebrities. Our mom knew who the people were. The only one I knew of was Kirsten Storms because she had been on "Kim Possible" and "That's So Raven," but we didn't get to meet her. Cameron was really the only"


Milena added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago