Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Calliope Thorne

Age: 49, born 20 November 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

102 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 49 comments
69 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
43 votes
The Bay State (44 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
38 votes
Babes of NBC 2015-16 Season (80 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years ago

Photos

21 votes
19 votes
17 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Callie Thorne ( born: Calliope Thorne on November 20, 1969 in Boston, Massachusetts ) is an American actress known for her role as Dr. Dani Santino on the USA Network series Necessary Roughness (2011-2013). She is also known for her roles on Homicide: Life on the Street as Detective Laura Ballard, a role she held for two seasons, and the movie Homicide: The Movie. She is also known for playing Sheila Keefe on Rescue Me and Elena McNulty in The Wire. She is British, Armenian, Assyrian, Italian and Portuguese. Though she frequently plays a mother and/or wife, she has never married nor had children. Played the role of Anit ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Cougar (1), Scorpio (1), Short (1), Brown Eyes (1), American (1), Born In 1969 (1), Brunette (1), Born 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2719 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1617 Watched
Rating:
7.3
980 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
8.7
740 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Analyze That (2002)
Rating:
5.6
1032 Watched
Rating:
6.1
105 Watched
Rating:
5.4
94 Watched
4. Turbulence (1997)
Rating:
4.6
85 Watched
Rating:
6.2
53 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Oliver voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
5' 1 (78 person items)
django123 voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas voted for 42 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Diabolik posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Masterjones voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

madmax51 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sanyi1004 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Zero11 voted for 24 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Hssine posted 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Dames (755 person items)
miaou voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago