Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Caleb McLaughlin

Stats

Birth Name: Caleb Reginald McLaughlin

Age: 17, born 13 October 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

70 votes
young actors (390 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Stranger X-Men Things (16 items)
list by SanyoMute
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
14 votes
Tv...Stranger Things...Guest and Cast (46 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
11 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (237 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Caleb McLaughlin is an American actor. He began his career on the Broadway stage as Young Simba in the musical The Lion King. Since 2016, he has portrayed Lucas Sinclair in the Netflix science fiction drama series Stranger Things. In 2017, McLaughlin appeared in the BET miniseries The New Edition Story as Ricky Bell.
Tags: Born In 2001 (1), Stranger Things (1), Ebny (1), Black (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
9
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
8.1
736 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
7.5
128 Watched
Rating:
6.9
73 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Cartoon Fangirl voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 3 months ago

bluemelody rated this 8/10 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months ago

ifollowrivers rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
iknowthat rated this 8/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
iknowthat posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

iknowthat added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
young actors (390 person items)

"2001"


Kev64 rated this 6/10 8 months ago
Cartoon Fangirl rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2018 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months ago

Magdalena rated this 7/10 11 months ago
Helen added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors born after 2000 (24 person items)

"13 October 2001 "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 12 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 12 months ago

Gollum posted a image 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

j592 rated this 9/10 1 year, 1 month ago
evvie added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
American Music Awards 2017 (68 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sasa posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kaori posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kaori voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SanyoMute added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Stranger X-Men Things (16 person items)

" as Bishop"


Sasa posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Sasa rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Holmes rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Black Young Stars (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

deigismon posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)

« Prev12 Next »