Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caitriona Balfe

Age: 44, born 4 October 1979

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tony McGill


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 14 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
115 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 11 comments

Caitriona Balfe Videos

emmy magazine: Under the Cover with Outlander

343 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

113 votes
105 votes
96 votes
81 votes
80 votes

Description: Caitriona Balfe [Born: October 4, 1979 in Dublin, Ireland] is an actress and model, best known for her role as Claire Beauchamp in the Starz series Outlander. In 1999, while studying Theatre at the DIT Conservatory of Music and Drama, Balfe was offered to work as a fashion model in Paris. A former face of H&M, she also worked extensively for the likes of Dolce & Gabbana, Chanel, Moschino, Narciso Rodriguez, and Marc Jacobs over the course of the following ten years, before she returned to acting. Prior to Outlander, Balfe appeared in films such as Super 8, Now You See Me, and Escape Plan, and had leading roles in The Bea ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (59), Gorgeous (54), Stunning (51), Hot (47), Breathtaking (42), Actress (39), Model (38), Cute (37), Stunner (26), Talented (21), Pretty (14), Irish (11), Incredible (11), Perfection (10), Outlander (6), Perfect (6), Supermodel (5), Seductive (5)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 days, 1 hour ago
Women with voted 100+ images (262 person items)

"2 images"


heraldofwolves voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month ago

minervaa posted a image 1 month ago

jurama33 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Katherine Fell voted for 34 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

shepardeffect voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

GENTLEMAN voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

listyperson voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Crt22x voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

danyavu voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for 5 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
XX (199 beauty items)
franlob voted for an image 8 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

ebern voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

ebern voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 13 images [View All] 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 3 images 10 months ago

franlob voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
parryj voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Koiff voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 20 Next »