Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์ด๋ณ‘ํ—Œ / Lee Byung Hun (Lee Byeong Heon)

Age: 51, born 12 July 1970

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Min-jung Lee


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years ago 14 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
49 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Byung-hun Lee Videos

Someday~Lee Byung Hun

176 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Byunghun-Vega Racer new CF

111 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Byung-hun Lee is an international superstar who is recognized as one of the starters of the Korean Boom in television and film. Known as one of the Four Kings in Asia, Lee is the only actor to sell out the Tokyo Dome with 45,000 screaming fans. Having completed a 70,000-fan arena tour in Japan in 2007, he has solidified his position as one of Asia's top stars. Lee was born in Seoul, South Korea, and originally wanted to be a film director of motion pictures but fell into acting. He started his acting career in 1991 with a Korean television drama, Asphalt, My Hometown. Since then he has done many dramas on the small screen, in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (6), Asian (5), Korean (5), Born 1970 (2), Hot (2), Male (2), Beautiful (1), Singer (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), South Korean (1), Cancer (1), Forever Young (1), Smile (1), Born In 1970 (1), Born In July (1), BH Entertainment (1), Type O (1), I'd Do Him (1), Still Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1295 Watched
2. I Saw the Devil (2010)
Rating:
7.8
560 Watched
Rating:
5.4
578 Watched
Rating:
5.6
514 Watched
5. RED 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.1
479 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Squid Game (1960)
Rating:
7.2
132 Watched
2. IRIS (2009)
Rating:
8.1
49 Watched
3. The Oscars (2016)
Rating:
6.7
14 Watched
4. All In (2003)
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
Rating:
9.5
7 Watched




Update feed

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

Darthmasco voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

sara posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

rona sweetlove voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

sara posted 4 images 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago