Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Trevor George Smith Jr.

Age: 51, born 20 May 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

205 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
99 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
64 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 25 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment

Busta Rhymes Videos

Busta Rhymes - Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See

69 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Trevor Tahiem Smith, Jr., also known as Busta Rhymes (born May 20, 1972), is an American rapper, songwriter, producer and actor. Chuck D of Public Enemy gave him the alias Busta Rhymes after NFL wide receiver George "Buster" Rhymes.
Tags: Rapper (3), Hip Hop (2), Hip-hop (2), Rap (2), Fast Rapping (2), Singer (2), Dreads (1), Fast Rap (1), African Descent (1), Jamaican Descent (1), Born 1972 (1), Dreadlocks (1), Man (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Black (1), Legend (1), Fantastic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
760 Watched
2. Shaft (2000)
Rating:
5.6
728 Watched
Rating:
5.9
604 Watched
Rating:
4.2
508 Watched
5. Narc (2003)
Rating:
6.7
235 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
14 own
Rating:
6.8
14 own
4. The Big Bang (2006)
Rating:
6
9 own
Rating:
7.2
6 own




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top 20 Great Rappers (20 music items)

"Trevor George Smith Jr. (born May 20, 1972), known professionally as Busta Rhymes, is an American rapper and actor. Chuck D of Public Enemy gave him the moniker Busta Rhymes, after NFL and CFL wide receiver George "Buster" Rhymes. He has received 12 Grammy Award nominations for his work, making him one of the most-nominated artists without winning."


carmenbella added this to a list 2 years ago
Jamaican (69 person items)
Arizona posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
ghostof added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 8 years ago
New York Rappers I like (13 person items)