Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Burak Özcivit

Age: 35, born 24 December 1984

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Fahriye Evcen


Lists

163 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
25 votes
Made in Turkey : men (20 items)
list by Yara Halabi
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
8 votes
Most attractive men ever ! (20 items)
list by lovely deer
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Handsome Turkish Men... (29 items)
list by PinupQueen'
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Faces: Middle East (63 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 12 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Burak Ozcivit was born in Istanbul on December 24, 1984. He has a BA degree and he is graduated from Marmara University, Faculty of Fine Arts. In 2003, he was elected the Top Model of Turkey and he began working with Model Agencies. In 2005, he was chosen the second best model of the world and he took part in the most important fashion shows throughout the world. Then, he began his life of actor especially in Musallat (Impossible love).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
41 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Musallat (2007)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
2. Ask Sana Benzer (2015)
Rating:
4.2
5 Watched
3. Kardesim Benim (2016)
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched
0 want to see
5. Episode #3.29 (2013)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 ♥ (105 person items)

"♥ Burak Özçivit & Fahriye Evcen ♥"


ranchsnake rated this 7/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
matt added this to a list 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Faces: Middle East (63 person items)
Justyna added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
1984 (118 person items)
matt rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
matt posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

matt voted for 22 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Dessollié voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Dessollié rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
virtualspring rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Caras Adina rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
matt added this to a list 3 years ago
Turquoise posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Emir Güler rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
lovely deer added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Most attractive men ever ! (20 person items)
Turquoise posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Life is Life rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago
franceseattle rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago
Turquoise posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago