Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Buck Henry Zuckerman

Born: 9 December 1930 Died: 8 January 2020

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Sally Zuckerman


Lists

64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
58 votes
My middle name is now my surname (117 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Deaths in 2020 (119 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 3 weeks, 1 day ago
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Actor (2), American (2), Screenwriter (2), SNL Host (1), Comedian (1), Born 1930 (1), Male (1), Korean War Veteran (1), Ivy League (1), Dartmouth (1), Dartmouth College (1), Veteran (1), Military (1), Soldier (1), US Army (1), Army (1), Died 2020 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
3. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
997 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.8
1840 Watched
2. Serendipity (2001)
Rating:
6.5
1174 Watched
3. Short Cuts (1993)
Rating:
7.6
429 Watched
4. To Die For (1995)
Rating:
6.4
503 Watched
5. Grumpy Old Men (1993)
Rating:
6.2
568 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.8
1840 Watched
2. Get Smart (2008)
Rating:
6.1
1592 Watched
3. To Die For (1995)
Rating:
6.4
503 Watched
4. Catch-22 (1970)
Rating:
7.4
193 Watched
5. What's Up, Doc? (1972)
Rating:
7.2
141 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.3
231 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
9.4
4 Watched
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heaven Can Wait (1978)
Rating:
6.5
178 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
3. First Family (1980)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Deaths in 2020 (119 person items)

"Born: December 9, 1930Died: January 8, 2020 (aged 89)"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)
MacGuffin voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My middle name is now my surname (117 person items)

"Buck Henry Zuckerman"


EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My middle name is now my surname (117 person items)

"Buck Henry Zuckerman"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 1968 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Adapted Screenplay! Winner: Buck Henry and Calder Willingham, The Graduate! Nominees: Donn Pearce and Frank Pierson - Cool Hand Luke Richard Brooks - In Cold Blood Stirling Silliphant - In the Heat of the Night Joseph Strick and Fred Haynes - Ulysses"