Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bryce Dallas Howard

Age: 43, born 2 March 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Seth Gabel


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
194 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
185 votes
Why so serious? (35 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
175 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 33 comments

Bryce Dallas Howard Videos

bryce's spin on the spade

165 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


bryce's take on yellow

156 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

77 votes
69 votes
65 votes
54 votes
48 votes

Description: Bryce Dallas Howard was born on March 2, 1981, in Los Angeles, California. Occasionally billed as Bryce Howard Dallas, this promising young talent is the daughter of director Ron Howard and actress Cheryl Howard. Rather than simply using her admittedly well-connected status to break into the acting world, Howard opted to study the craft at New York University's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, and would continue to act at the Stella Adler Conservatory. After landing roles in several off-Broadway productions, Howard made her feature-film debut in director Alan Brown's Book of Love (2003), which premiered at the 2004 Sundance ... (more)
Tags: Actress (47), Redhead (34), Hot (33), Cute (33), Beautiful (33), Gorgeous (33), Stunning (28), Pretty (27), Stunner (26), American (12), Female (9), Talented (8), Born 1981 (8), Vegetarian (6), Green Eyes (5), Movies (4), White (4), 1981 (4), Twilight (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
5085 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4334 Watched
3. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3219 Watched
Rating:
5.8
3179 Watched
5. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2696 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
8.1
725 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.7
1 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
6.5
95 Watched
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
3. Dads (2020)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
4. Solemates (2015)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Solemates (2015)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 5 days, 15 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

psow voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
franlob voted for an image 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

James voted for 2 images 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

jd00 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 27 Next »