Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan E. Greenberg

Age: 41, born 24 May 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamie Chung


Lists

379 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
34 votes
Born in 1978 (40 items)
list by Gaby
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
It's Raining Men (42 items)
list by MomoFoShoYo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
24 votes
Glorious men (51 items)
list by Juliette
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bryan Greenberg was born in Omaha, Nebraska. He was raised in Conservative Judaism. Bryan discovered acting at an early age. He went on to perform with several other theater companies. Greenberg made his small screen debut with a 1997 guest appearance on "Law & Order" (1990) and made his big screen debut the following year in A Civil Action (1998), starring John Travolta. In 2000, Greenberg's career began to heat up with guest appearances on "The Sopranos" (1999), "Third Watch" (1999), and "Boston Public" (2000). He landed a lead role in 2002 as a teenager in the big budget feature ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (3), Hot (2), Jewish (1), Born In May (1), Male (1), Cute Smile (1), Pretty Eyes (1), Handsome (1), I Would Do Him (1), Sexy (1), Good Looking (1), October Road (1), Cute (1), Big Ears (1), Bride Wars (1), Born In 1978 (1), Mr. Hottie (1), Beautiful (1), One Tree Hill (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1384 Watched
Rating:
6.7
927 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
6.9
114 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1346 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1173 Watched
Rating:
5.8
602 Watched
Rating:
5.6
349 Watched
5. A Civil Action (1998)
Rating:
5.9
202 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors (older) (799 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 7 months ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)