Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu Jr.

Born: 28 April 1949 Died: 14 August 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynn Sellers


Lists

86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1622 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (355 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (443 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kirby was a popular character actor through the late 1980s and early 1990s. His film debut was in 1971's The Young Graduates. It was his role in The Godfather Part II, as the young Pete Clemenza, that raised his profile in Hollywood. Richard Castellano had appeared in The Godfather (1972) as hefty Pete Clemenza, a prominent member of the Corleone crime family, and Kirby subsequently played a younger version of Clemenza in The Godfather Part II. Coincidentally, Kirby portrayed Castellano's son in The Super, in one of his early television appearances. Other television appearances include Room 222, and the pilot episode of M*A* ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (3), The Godfather (3), Born 1949 (3), Died 2006 (3), American (2), Actor (2), Italian (1), Jewish (1), Male (1), Leukemia (1), 04 (1), Peter Clemenza (1), Died Aged 57 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
3775 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2912 Watched
Rating:
7
1865 Watched
4. Donnie Brasco (1997)
Rating:
7.4
1562 Watched
Rating:
7
1489 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1429 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1101 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
755 Watched
4. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
646 Watched
Rating:
7.3
632 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
70 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1622 person items)
jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (355 person items)

" Lt. Steven Hauk, Good Morning, Vietnam"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago