Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Age: 70, born 23 September 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patti Scialfa


Lists

161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 47 comments
107 votes
Strange and Originals VIP portraits-Updated! (24 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
71 votes
Depression (29 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
68 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
56 votes
Highest insured celebrity body parts in history (17 items)
list by ยฃuยขยกfโ‚ฌr
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 17 comments

Bruce Springsteen Videos

Bruce Springsteen - Born in the U.S.A.

47 Views, 3 votes

Added 6 years ago


Bruce Springsteen - Man's Job

80 Views

Added 9 years ago


Bruce Springsteen - Streets Of Philadelphia

66 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: In the decades following his emergence on the national scene in 1975, Bruce Springsteen proved to be that rarity among popular musicians, an artist who maintained his status as a frontline recording and performing star, consistently selling millions of albums and selling out arenas and stadiums around the world year after year, as well as retaining widespread critical approbation, with ecstatic reviews greeting those discs and shows.Although there were a few speed bumps along the way in Springsteen's career, the wonder of his nearly unbroken string of critical and commercial success is that he achieved it while periodically chal ... (more)
Tags: Singer (17), Rock (12), Guitarist (8), The Boss (6), Pop (6), 80s (5), Bruce Springsteen And The E Street Band (4), The E Street Band (4), Guitar (4), New Jersey (3), Heartland Rock (3), Musician (3), American (3), 70s (3), Songwriter (3), Rock Star (3), E Street Band (2), 90s (2), Usa (2), Pop Rock (2)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
80 own
Rating:
7.6
70 own
Rating:
7.9
62 own
4. Nebraska (1990)
Rating:
8.1
46 own
Rating:
8.5
39 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1079 Watched
Rating:
7.2
602 Watched
4. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
410 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. High Fidelity (2000)
Rating:
7.3
1678 Watched
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
8.8
13 Watched
Rating:
5.8
8 want to see
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
2. Born to Run (2016)
1 own
3. Born to Run (2016)
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
3 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 month ago

Marshall added this to a list 3 months ago
Favorite Bands/singers (71 music items)
AnotherD@y added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Bruce Springsteen Album : Born in the U.S.A. Music : Born in the U.S.A."


Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

" Hungry HeartBorn in the USADancing In The DarkGlory DaysMy Hometown "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Dancing In The Dark" "When You Need Me""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Bands and Musicians: 1990's (121 person items)

"ย "


steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
AJJ posted 3 images 3 years ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Music Quotes (36 music items)

""Now Main Street's whitewashed windows and vacant stores. Seems like there ain't nobody wants to come down here no more. They're closing down the textile mill across the railroad tracks. Foreman says these jobs are going boys and they ain't coming back to your hometown. Your hometown." - My Hometown "


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
deigismon posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

iknowthat posted 4 images 3 years, 11 months ago

AJJ voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Marek added this to a list 4 years ago
Singers/Bands with 20 years career (11 music items)

" since 1975"


Marek voted for 2 images 4 years ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 years ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
irishblue posted a image 4 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago