Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Weigert Paltrow

Born: 26 November 1943 Died: 3 October 2002

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Blythe Danner


Lists

40 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
Father Director and Daughter Actress (Director) (26 items)
list by Kandi
Published 1 year ago 2 comments
8 votes
Show Business Families (53 items)
list by Yovita
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
7 votes
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Producer (1), Director (1), Born 1943 (1), Died 2002 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

1. Duets (2000)
Rating:
5.7
131 Watched
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
68 Watched
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched
5. High
0 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched
0 want to see
4. High
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.8
30 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi added this to a list 1 year ago
Kyle Ellis added this to list 3 years, 2 months ago
Ang38 rated this 3/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Gwyneth Paltrow (Bruce Paltrow and Blythe Danner) "