Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Jun Fan (李振藩)

Born: 27 November 1940 Died: 20 July 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Linda Lee Cadwell


Lists

293 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 94 comments
193 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
192 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
157 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 31 comments

Bruce Lee Videos

Bruce Lee vs Chuk Norris ( El furor del dragon ) ( HD )

228 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Sam Hui talks Bruce Lee sudden death 1973 Footage

157 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago



View all Bruce Lee videos

Photos

11 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Bruce Lee was a Hong Kong American martial artist, Hong Kong action film actor, martial arts instructor, philosopher, filmmaker, and the founder of Jeet Kune Do. Lee was the son of Cantonese opera star Lee Hoi-Chuen. He is widely considered by commentators, critics, media and other martial artists to be one of the most influential martial artists of all time, and a pop culture icon of the 20th century. He is often credited with helping to change the way Asians were presented in American films. Lee was born in Chinatown, San Francisco on November 27, 1940 to parents from Hong Kong and was raised in Kowloon with his family unti ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), Martial Artist (21), Legend (17), Icon (15), Male (7), Born 1940 (7), Died 1973 (7), Chinese (6), Martial Arts (6), Action Star (6), American (5), Deceased (4), Timeless (3), Legendary (3), Gone Too Soon (3), Enter The Dragon (3), Died Aged 32 (3), Born In California (3), Philosophy (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Limitless (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1564 Watched
Rating:
7.6
913 Watched
3. The Tenant (1976)
Rating:
7.9
455 Watched
Rating:
7.2
269 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
624 Watched
Rating:
7
64 Watched
3. I Love the '70s (2003)
Rating:
6.5
62 Watched
4. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.3
252 Watched
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched
4. Circle of Iron (1978)
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies directed by

2. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.3
252 Watched
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 days, 8 hours ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

samira voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 5 months ago
My favorite celebrities (255 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"32 years (11 923 days) Brain damage"


Georgini added this to a list 9 months ago
Creating the Perfect Action Hero (7 person items)

"Kung fu skills of Tung lung "


sinaia16 posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 11 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae posted a image 1 year ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year ago
Press-Up Junkies (8 person items)

"Can do 2 finger 1 arm press ups. (With perfect form) Can do single thumb press ups. (Unknown form) John T Benn: Then he would drop down from a standing start and balance on his thumbs and forefingers to do 100 pushups very fast. Joe Lewis: The 2 fingers push ups didn't impress me because he weighed 138 pounds when I was working with him. I used to do bodyguard for some Arabs, and one Iraqi bodyguard was over 200 pounds and he could do a one finger push up. What impressed me the most was th"


sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Fae Tae posted a comment on this image 1 year, 5 months ago

"Bruce Lee was so hot"


Fae Tae voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 38 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

"Tung Lung "


Rylvan posted a video 2 years ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Sagittarius (271 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »