Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Davison

Age: 77, born 28 June 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michele Correy


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
The Great Characters of X-Men Series (67 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: With his blond, clean-cut, Ivy League handsomeness and ready-whipped smile reminiscent of Kennedyesque times, actor Bruce Davison fits the prototype of today's more current crop of fresh-faced, likeable blonds such as Brian Kerwin and Aaron Eckhart. While it proved difficult at times for the actor to get past those perfect features and find meatier roles, his talent certainly overcame the "handicap". Extremely winning and versatile, the award-worthy actor, now enjoying an over four decade career, has included everything from Shakespeare to Seinfeld. He has also served as a writer, producer and director on an infrequent ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7.1
6495 Watched
Rating:
7
4672 Watched
3. La La Land (2016)
Rating:
7.4
872 Watched
4. Runaway Jury (2003)
Rating:
6.6
693 Watched
Rating:
7.6
439 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.3
98 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Bigfoot (2012)
Rating:
2.5
3 Watched
2. Off Season (2001)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1971 (12 person items)

" Bruce Davison Starred in: Willard (1971, Daniel Mann) "


nverland voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (363 person items)

"Clark Davis, Short Eyes"


milica added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 4 images 7 years, 1 month ago