Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Camille Shields

Age: 59, born 31 May 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chris Henchy


Lists

325 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 107 comments
274 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 39 comments
205 votes
They dated?! (24 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 29 comments

Brooke Shields Videos

Brooke Shields in the Calvin Klein Jeans commercial 1981

1082 Views, 4 votes

Added 12 years ago


leonardo dicaprio & brooke shields

932 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

41 votes
41 votes
40 votes
33 votes
31 votes

Description: Brooke Shields (born: May 31, 1965 in New York, New York) is an American actress, model and former child star. Some of her better-known movies include Pretty Baby and The Blue Lagoon, as well as TV shows such as Suddenly Susan, That '70s Show, and Lipstick Jungle. Brooke Christa Shields was born in New York City to Frank and Teri (née Schmon) Shields, both now deceased, who divorced several months after she was born. Through her father's side, she has Italian, French, Irish, and English roots, along with high social position and relations to nobility. Her paternal grandmother was the Italian princess Donna Marina Torlonia (Don ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), Beautiful (11), American (10), Model (10), Brunette (6), Born 1965 (6), Female (5), Child Actor (5), Gorgeous (5), Stunning (4), The Blue Lagoon (4), Supermodel (3), Amazing (2), Movies (2), Hot (2), Remarkable (2), Unique (2), Pretty (2), Grand (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
5. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Blue Lagoon (1980)
Rating:
5.5
1277 Watched
2. The Other Guys (2010)
Rating:
6.1
1002 Watched
Rating:
5.9
467 Watched
Rating:
5.3
430 Watched
Rating:
6.6
361 Watched




Books




Update feed

reallydoes voted for 31 images [View All] 4 days, 7 hours ago

reallydoes voted for an image 5 days, 2 hours ago

TRUMP voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 month ago

farahsaxount posted a image 1 month ago

farahsaxount voted for 4 images 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Alice, Sweet Alice (1976) : Strangled by Mildred Clinton, who later set her corpse on fire. • King of the Gypsies (1978) : Killed when Judd Hirsch deliberately crashes his car.• The Blue Lagoon (1980) : Possibly dies, along with Christopher Atkins, after eating supposedly poisonous berries while adrift in a raft with their infant son. When they are found by a ship, a sailor reports that they are sleeping, but it's ambiguous whether he's telling the truth or speaking euphemistical"


Battleax voted for 2 images 1 month ago

lovedriver posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

SmittenKitten added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Favorite People (116 person items)
reallydoes voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
reallydoes voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maliki voted for 3 images 2 months ago

maliki voted for 28 images [View All] 2 months ago

maliki voted for 24 images [View All] 2 months ago

maliki voted for 16 images [View All] 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

buttercup95 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

listyperson voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

reallydoes voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Storvirk voted for 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

reallydoes voted for 70 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"This is isn't Brooke Shields."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Not Brooke Shields in this image."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Was this from Brooke's prom?"


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Not Brooke Shields here."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Another image that I had never seen! This is Rudy Durand, director of "Tilt"."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"This is not Brooke Shields."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"This is not Brooke Shields."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Wow! First time I see this photo. Is it from Brooke's high school prom?"


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"This is Brooke's face photoshopped on somebody else's shoulders."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"This is not Brooke Shields."


br00keshields posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Wow ☺️ First time I see this picture!"


br00keshields posted a image 3 months ago

deletedmail posted 28 images [View All] 3 months ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1335 person items)
selsun voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 16 Next »