Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Britt-Marie Eklund

Age: 81, born 6 October 1942

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
115 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Britt Ekland Videos

Britt Ekland's Memorable Bond Girl

343 Views

Added 7 years ago


BRITT EKLAND.

282 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Britt Ekland

141 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

38 votes
30 votes
29 votes
28 votes
27 votes

Description: Britt Ekland (born October 6, 1942) is a Swedish actress, born in Stockholm. Britt Ekland is the daughter of film star Mai Britt. She appeared in the 1974 James Bond movie The Man with the Golden Gun. She was married to Peter Sellers and had one daughter Victoria Sellers. Later, for a period of time, she was girlfriend to bad-boy rock star Rod Stewart. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), Blonde (14), Swedish (13), Beautiful (10), Bond Girl (10), Born 1942 (8), Female (6), Gorgeous (6), Hot (3), Platinum Blonde (3), Blue Eyes (3), European (3), Sultry (2), Babe (2), Bombshell (2), Stunning (2), 1960s (2), East Europe (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wicker Man (1973)
Rating:
7.6
805 Watched
Rating:
6.6
715 Watched
Rating:
7.6
375 Watched
4. Asylum (1972)
Rating:
6.6
71 Watched
5. Scandal (1989)
Rating:
7.1
43 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
321 Watched
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched
Rating:
6.7
239 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
211 Watched
Rating:
4.7
207 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

Jason voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months ago

nardawg voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

aprohor voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

dixiemama posted 19 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

joshmiller voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DrStrangeblog added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Actresses and Their Best Roles (132 person items)

"1. What the Peeper Saw 1972 vid 2. Erotic Images 1983 vid 3. The Bobo 1967 4. The Wicker Man 1973 dvd 5. The Man with the Golden Gun 1974 6. Slavers 1977 vid 7. Lexx 2002 dvd 8. Royal Flash 1975 9. Beverly Hills Vamp 1989 10. Battlestar Galactica 1978 11. After the Fox 1966 12. Fraternity Vacation 1985 13. Absolutely Fabulous 1994 14. The Prize 1963"


browser posted a video 7 months, 4 weeks ago
sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
sbrooks voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

romison18 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

henni voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrcinema1973 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

badalive voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

badalive voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Peder888 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"thanks for posting"


Peder888 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"thanks for posting !"


Peder888 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"Yes please \0/"


Peder888 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »