Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brittany Ann Marling

Age: 37, born 7 August 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

379 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
185 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2466 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
138 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
102 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
94 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Brit Marling Videos

Brit Marling Part One

84 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Brit Marling on The East

40 Views

Added 6 years ago


Morning After: The East

38 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

14 votes
14 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Brit Heyworth Marling is an American writer, producer, director, and actress.
Tags: Actress (5), Beautiful (4), American (3), Screenwriter (3), Female (3), Blonde (3), Blue Eyes (2), Amerian (1), Born In 1983 (1), Born In 1982 (1), Woman (1), Flat (1), Born In July (1), 1983 (1), Pretty (1), Tall (1), July 12 (1), Born 1983 (1), 5'8" (1), 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
861 Watched
Rating:
7.7
237 Watched
Rating:
6.7
179 Watched
Rating:
7.2
102 Watched
Rating:
6.6
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Another Earth (2011)
Rating:
6.8
365 Watched
Rating:
7
240 Watched
3. The East (2013)
Rating:
7.1
193 Watched
4. Arbitrage (2012)
Rating:
6.4
174 Watched
Rating:
6.3
119 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Another Earth (2011)
Rating:
6.8
365 Watched
2. The East (2013)
Rating:
7.1
193 Watched
Rating:
6.1
88 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.3
7 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
102 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

r04n1ez voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Actresses (older) (542 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

r04n1ez voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Actresses (17 person items)

" Another Earth (2011, dir: Mike Cahill) Sound of my Voice (2011, dir: Zal Batmanglij) The East (2013, dir: Zal Batmanglij) I Origins (2014, dir: Mike Cahill) The OA (2016-2019, dir: Zal Batmanglij) "


r04n1ez voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

breri added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
franlob voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images [View All] 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kat M added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Helen voted for 2 images 1 year ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 67 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 80 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

DarthTrino posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

bluemelody voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

psow voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »