Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gitte Nielsen

Age: 60, born 15 July 1963

Country of origin: Denmark

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mattia Dessi


Lists

113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 75 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
112 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
103 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
64 votes
Smukke Kvinder Født i Danmark (36 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 4 comments

Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
6 votes

Description: Brigitte Nielsen is a Danish actress, model, singer, and reality television personality who began her career modelling for Greg Gorman and Helmut Newton and several years later acted in the 1985 films Red Sonja and Rocky IV. She is also known for her marriage to Sly Stallone, with whom she starred in the 1986 film Cobra. She played Karla Fry on Beverly Hills Cop II (1987), co-starring Eddie Murphy, and played the Dark Witch in the Italian TV Series Cave of the Golden Rose between 1992–1996. She appeared also in Michael Jackson's "Liberian Girl" and Austrian Rock Star Falco's "Body Next To Body" music videos ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
2. Raising Hope (2010)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
Rating:
7.1
110 Watched
Rating:
6.2
119 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rocky IV (1985)
Rating:
6.2
1362 Watched
Rating:
6
1129 Watched
3. Cobra (1986)
Rating:
5.6
667 Watched
4. Red Sonja (1985)
Rating:
5.2
396 Watched
5. Creed II (2018)
Rating:
6.5
192 Watched




Movies written by

1. She's Too Tall (1999)
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
0 want this
Rating:
7.5
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 6 days, 16 hours ago
Smiler1 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
apo55a added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
Satrapo posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Jens Hamann posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

poluza112 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Gauntlet voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Gitte Nielsen15 July 1963Nielsen has 5 children:• Julian Winding (1984);• Killian Marcus Gastineau (1989);• Douglas Aaron Meyer (1993);• Raoul Meyer, Jr. (1995);• Frida Dessi (2018);"


emilymia voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Campagnola posted 45 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
LuckyStar voted for 4 images 2 years ago

Venticello voted for an image 2 years ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 years ago

Joannie Halloran voted for 4 images 2 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago
cactus voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Don Utz voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

Dj Levels voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

GP79 voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Khiarahana posted 139 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Europeas (212 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 4 years ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
aprohor voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

gabbanagirl posted 29 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »