Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brigitte Lin Ching Hsia

Age: 67, born 3 November 1954

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Currently Residing In: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Ying


Lists

41 votes
Not Having (Another) Good Day? (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
25 votes
Female Swagger (19 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 6 years ago
20 votes
TIME's Great Performances (10 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Actors of Interest (100 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Top 10 Favourite Hong Kong Actresses (10 items)
list by AKB48Fan
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Brigitte Lin Videos

郑裕玲倾情林青霞 (04/11/1992)

43 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Brigitte Lin Ching-hsia is a Chinese actress. She was a popular actress, regarded as an icon of Chinese cinema, who acted in both Taiwanese and Hong Kong films. She retired in 1994, although she had a minor role in the 1998 film Bishonen.
Tags: Chinese (2), Hot (1), Asian (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Taiwanese (1), Lovely (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1954 (1), Elegant (1), Born In November (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
684 Watched
Rating:
7.5
336 Watched
3. Ashes of Time (1994)
Rating:
7
174 Watched
Rating:
7.3
111 Watched
Rating:
8.1
41 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
3. Midi-Première (1975)
0 want to see




Update feed

Gauntlet voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 14 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
In Praise of Teresa Teng (17 person items)

" On her death: "She left suddenly, and I was so frustrated that I always felt that the friendship between us shouldn’t end like this. Over the years, she often appeared in my dreams. Here, she is the same as the real woman—a mysterious woman. The amazing thing is that in the dream, the world thinks she has gone to heaven, but I know that she is still in the world." "Her voice is very beautiful." "If my boyfriend had a change of heart and the object of his affection was Teresa Teng, I wou"


shotswerefired posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Farah Luna posted 30 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Police Story Selina Fong "


PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 5 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Early Retired Actress (9 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
shotswerefired posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 6 years ago
Female Swagger (19 person items)