Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot

Age: 88, born 28 September 1934

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bernard d'Ormale


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
228 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
206 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 169 comments

Brigitte Bardot Videos

BRIGITTE BARDOT & SERGE GAINSBOURG - JE T'AIME

1207 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Brigitte Bardot - Tu es Venu Mon Amour

1145 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - Brigitte Bardot (Reprise)

505 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

51 votes
46 votes
43 votes
41 votes
35 votes

Description: Brigitte Bardot ( pron.: /ˈbrɪdʒɨt bɑrˈdoʊ/; French: [bʁiʒit baʁdo] ) [ born: Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot on September 1934 in Paris, France ] is former French actress, singer and fashion model, now an animal rights activist. She was one of the best known sex symbols of the 1950s and '60s. Starting in 1969, Bardot's features became the official face of Marianne (who had previously been anonymous) to represent the liberty of France . Bardot was an aspiring ballet dancer in early life. She started her acting career in 1952 and, after appearing in 16 obscure films, became world-famous in 1957 with the release of the cont ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (85), Gorgeous (74), Actress (54), Blonde (38), French (35), Racist (17), Ugly (14), Born 1934 (13), Stunning (11), Female (9), Legend (9), Icon (9), Starlet (9), Animal Rights Activist (9), Hot (8), Homophobic (8), European (7), Lead Actress (6), 1960s (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
428 Watched
Rating:
7.4
226 Watched
Rating:
7
124 want to see
Rating:
7.3
111 want to see
Rating:
6.5
129 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
81 Watched
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
6.2
72 Watched
Rating:
5.7
17 Watched
Rating:
8.2
9 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
3 own
Rating:
9.2
2 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own
Rating:
7.7
1 own
Rating:
8.3
1 own




Books

1. INITIALES BB (1996)
Rating:
8
1 want this




Update feed

sbrooks voted for an image 2 days, 19 hours ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Pedja Urosevic voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

ressan voted for 17 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Agirl voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

beautiful20 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

buttercup95 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Greenpeace voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Brigitte Bardot plays with a firearm during the premiere of the film "Les Pétroleuses" in Paris in 1971."


ressan posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

ressan voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 50 images [View All] 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"3 images"


ressan voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (214 movies items)
Agirl voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
ressan posted 2 images 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 4 images 3 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 Next »