Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Keith Tochi

Age: 63, born 2 May 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Film audiences & television viewers know Brian Tochi as a star of several hit films, a collection of six television series, theater, and a multitude of guest-starring and co-starring roles in episodic television (many not here on the IMDB). Brian has starred or co-starred in over 25 motion pictures and their sequels, among them La revancha de los novatos (1984) and La revancha de los novatos III (1992), as well as Loca academia de policía III (1986) and Loca academia de policía IV (1987), where his creation of outlandish characters has been the prototype for countless other portrayals in television, commercials and feature ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fight Club (1999)
Rating:
8.3
8560 Watched
2. The Lion King (1994)
Rating:
7.9
7373 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2025 Watched
4. The Iron Giant (1999)
Rating:
7.5
1828 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1812 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4284 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1993 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1365 Watched
4. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1371 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1144 Watched