Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Keith Richey Jr.

Born: 14 November 1921 Died: 24 June 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

29 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
50 Famous TV Dads (50 items)
list by Denise
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Died 1997 (1), Born 1921 (1), Died Aged 75 (1), Family Affair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
752 Watched
Rating:
6.8
580 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched
Rating:
6.3
181 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Young Guns (1988)
Rating:
6.4
472 Watched
Rating:
6.6
426 Watched
Rating:
7.1
85 Watched
4. The Yakuza (1974)
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched




TV directed by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" American Actor November 14 1921 - June 24 1997 He commited suicide at the age of 75 y.o. by shooting himself at his home of Malibu, California. Notable Films & T.V. Series Arrowhead (1953) with Charlton Heston The Violent Men (1955) Desert Hell (1958) The Parent Trap (1961) with Maureen O'Hara The Pleasure Seekers (1964) with Ann-Margret The Rare Breed (1966) with James Stewart Family Affair T.V. Series (1966-1971) Nevada Smith (1966) with Steve McQueen Reflections In A Golden Eye (1"


Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago