Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Peter George St. John le Baptiste de la Sall

Age: 76, born 15 May 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
186 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
26 votes
โ—ฆMusicians & quotes (26 items)
list by Astrid
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Electronic Music (35 items)
list by ghostof
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Most consistent artists (60 items)
list by courtesyflush83
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Brian Eno Videos

Brian Eno on why he can't slow down

73 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Brian Eno videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Brian Eno is an English musician, composer, record producer, music theorist and singer, who, as a solo artist, is best known as the "father" of ambient music.
Tags: Roxy Music (2), Experimental (2), Musician (2), Ambient (2), Producer (2), Prog Rock (1), Fripp & Eno (1), B.1948 (1), Keyboardist (1), Born 1948 (1), Songwriter (1), Eccentric (1), Male (1), Singer (1), U2 (1), Progressive Rock (1), England (1), English (1), UK (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
18 own
Rating:
8.3
19 own
Rating:
7.8
17 own
Rating:
6.4
20 own
Rating:
7.9
11 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
2. Father Ted (1995)
Rating:
7.9
282 Watched
Rating:
8
38 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

marioehc added this to a list 4 months ago
Favorite Bands (52 music items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

ramsobrien added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
To Dip From (37 art items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

fdlm4000 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Favorites solo artist (17 person items)

"Top Three: 1. Another Green World 2. Apollo: Atmospheres And Soundtracks 3. Ambient 1"


Darth Brutus added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Favourite Music Artists (52 person items)
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
ghostof added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Electronic Music (35 music items)
browser posted 3 images 7 years, 10 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago