Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brett Butler

Stats

Birth Name: Brett Anderson

Age: 66, born 30 January 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

42 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
13 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
50 Celebrities Who Have Been Homeless. (50 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Mother Knows Best - Modern TV Moms (20 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Brett Butler (born January 30, 1958) is an American actress, writer, and stand-up comedian, best known for playing the title role in the comedy series Grace Under Fire.[1][2] Butler was born Brett Anderson in Montgomery, Alabama, the eldest of five sisters. Before experiencing success as a stand-up comic, she worked as a cocktail waitress.[2][3] One of the first notable appearances for Butler was on Dolly Parton's ill-fated 1987 variety series, Dolly. Parton subsequently hired Butler as a writer for the remainder of the show's season, before it was canceled. She was the star of the ABC television show Grace Under Fire f ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Comedienne (1), Born 1958 (1), Distinct Voice (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2511 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
4. Archer (2009)
Rating:
7.7
402 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Comedian (2016)
Rating:
5.5
17 want to see
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched
4. Friday's Child (2019)
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
9
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.9
18 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
music_muses added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Childless women (164 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

parksouth posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted 4 images 7 years ago