Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner

Age: 75, born 2 February 1949

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Loree McBride


Lists

173 votes
The Evolution of the Joker (12 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
43 votes
Human or Machine? (68 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
2 - You're Awesomely Evil As... (41 items)
list by PreciousLittleNancy
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Brent Spiner Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brent Spiner, whose primary claim to fame is his portrayal of the beloved android Data on the television series Star Trek: La nueva generación (1987), was born and raised in Houston, Texas. His parents, Jack and Sylvia Spiner, owned and operated a furniture store. Jack died of kidney failure at age 29, when Brent was 10 months old. When he was 6 years old, his mother married Sol Mintz, who adopted Brent and his older brother Ron. Although his mother divorced Mintz after 7 years of marriage, Brent retained his adopted father's last name until 1975 when he took back his birth name. Spiner first began pursuing his interest in a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5372 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4945 Watched
2. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2894 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2251 Watched
Rating:
5.2
2123 Watched
5. I Am Sam (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1694 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
566 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
4 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Watchman posted a image 12 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Data Character: Lore "


browser posted a video 6 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Human or Machine? (68 person items)

" Data and Lore on Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) "


TrekMedic voted for 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago