Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brea Colleen Grant

Age: 42, born 16 October 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
134 votes
Short Hair (45 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
116 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
81 votes
TV's Hottest Nerd Chicks (21 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Brea Grant Videos

hair! cut!

167 Views

Added 14 years ago


weathered underground - liz

128 Views

Added 14 years ago


CR First 10 minutes

109 Views

Added 14 years ago




Photos

23 votes
20 votes
17 votes
17 votes
13 votes

Brea Grant is an American actress and writer best known for playing Daphne Millbrook in the NBC television series Heroes. Grant was born Brea Colleen Grant on October 16, 1981 in Marshall, Texas and attended high school at Marshall Public High School. She earned an MA at the University of Texas in Austin. Her first television acting job was on Friday Night Lights. She went on to play characters on Dexter and Heroes. She now resides in Los Angeles.
Tags: American (5), Heroes (4), Actress (4), Female (3), Born 1981 (3), Attractive (2), Petite (1), Holy Shit (1), 5' 2" (1), Dreads (1), Daphne Millbrook (1), A Sceptic (1), October 16 (1), Born In October (1), Born In Texas (1), Makes The List (1), Born In 1981 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Perfect (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3530 Watched
2. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.7
305 Watched
Rating:
7.4
243 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Looper (2012) (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1573 Watched
2. Max Payne (2008)
Rating:
5.2
943 Watched
3. Halloween II (2009)
Rating:
5
456 Watched
4. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.9
411 Watched
Rating:
7.1
222 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. 12 Hour Shift (2020)
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
Rating:
4.3
5 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
4.3
5 Watched




TV directed by

1. Eastsiders (2012)
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
4
1 want to see




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 4 images 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 5 images 1 year ago

rpm3rd voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

AtomicPunk voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gaming Girls (89 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Gaming Girls (50 person items)
runninlikehell voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

trurepair voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

emerica voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top 300 Other Women (330 person items)
Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

derreckmark voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
VFrost247247 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago
Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »