Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brandon Quinn Swierenga

Age: 42, born 7 October 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rachel Catudal


Lists

15 votes
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
People Who Have Played Werecreatures (41 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
my hot men list !!! (345 items)
list by AVCK
Published 4 years ago
3 votes
Love To Be Them (69 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brandon Quinn, born October 7, 1977, in Aurora, Colorado, U.S.A., is an American actor. Quinn started his career in 1998 as Charlie Murphy in the film Express: Aisle to Glory. He is probably most recognized for his recurring role as Tom, boyfriend of Rex Lee on the HBO series “Entourage”. Quinn has acted in other TV series and films such as “Chicken Soup for the Soul”, “The Nightmare Room”, “Big Wolf on Campus”, “What I Like About You”, “CSI: Crime Scene Investigation”, “Malachance”, and “Charmed”. In 2011, Quinn landed a role in the Lifetime series “Against the Wall” where he played ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Sexy (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Attractive (1), Male Actor (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2446 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2504 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2057 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1849 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. L!fe Happens (2011)
Rating:
5.1
72 Watched
2. Kill Speed (2010)
Rating:
5
11 Watched
Rating:
3.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched
5. Kill Speed (2010)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for 79 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SanyoMute posted 79 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Colorado "


tobsx90 posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"The big brother to Dominique, Brandon is just like his little sister; Crazy to the extreme, not only does he go all out on being an extremist, he's also out there, like WAY out there, in HIS own world, which is fine with everyone; because they like him right off the bat."


Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)