Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brandon Richard Flowers

Age: 40, born 21 June 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tana Flowers


Lists

69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
charming men (23 items)
list by gabi borghi
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
24 votes
45 Sexiest Men In Entertainment (Official) (45 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
13 votes
Most Uniquely Odd Celebrity Baby Names (145 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Brandon Flowers Videos

Brandon Flowers - Crossfire

60 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Brandon Flowers - Only The Young

31 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Flowers, the youngest of six children, was born on June 21, 1981 in Henderson, Nevada to Terry Flowers and Jean Flowers(nรฉe Barlow). His older siblings are his brother Shane and four sisters April, Shelly, Amy and Stephanie.His family who are of English, Scottish and Lithuanian ancestry lived in Henderson until Flowers was eight, when they moved to Payson, Utah for two years before moving to Nephi, Utah at which time he was in the 6th grade. Flowers lived in Nephi until his junior year at Juab High School. He moved to Las Vegas to live with his aunt and graduated from Chaparral High School in 1999. He is also a member of the Ch ... (more)
Tags: Group (1), Instant Wood Creator (1), Guyliner (1), Crossfire (1), Sam's Town (1), Day And Age (1), Born In 1981 (1), Flamingo (1), Lead (1), Frontman (1), Utah (1), Keyboard (1), Indie (1), The Killers (1), Singer (1), Married (1), American (1), Mormon (1), Piano (1), Las Vegas (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.1
9 own
Rating:
6.7
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Kaori posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Kaori added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
iknowthat posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Viro voted for an image 6 years ago