Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brad Garrett

Stats

Birth Name: Bradley Harold Gerstenfeld

Age: 63, born 14 April 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 8"

Partner: Jill Diven


Lists

38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Quite A Character (50 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (87 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Standing 6 feet 8-1/2 inches tall, Garrett grew up in Woodland Hills outside of Los Angeles. His father was a hearing aid specialist working in geriatrics and his mother was a housewife. Garrett spent a whopping six weeks at UCLA before going into stand-up comedy full time. He began performing his act at various Los Angeles comedy clubs, getting his start at the Ice House in Pasadena and the Improv in Hollywood. In 1984, he became the first $100,000 grand champion winner in the comedy category of "Star Search" (1983). This led to his first appearance, at age 23, on "The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson" (1 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), American (5), Comedian (5), Jewish (4), Voice Actor (4), Male (3), Born 1960 (3), White (2), Alcoholism (2), Emmy Award Winner (2), UCLA (2), Straight (1), Deadpan (1), Big Eyes (1), Distinct Voice (1), Staight (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8135 Watched
2. Ratatouille (2007)
Rating:
7.5
4499 Watched
3. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4455 Watched
Rating:
6
3730 Watched
5. Casper (1995)
Rating:
5.9
2885 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2009 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1338 Watched
5. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1268 Watched




Update feed

Sean Combs added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines (14 person items)

"Voice of Dean McGreen, T-Flint's main henchman. He also works as T-Flint's chauffeur."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Finding Nemo (2003)2- Ratatouille (2007)3- Tangled (2010)4- Night at the Museum (2006)5- A Bug's Life (1998)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Bloat: A Pufferfish who is a Member of the Tank Gang.โ€‹"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Ice Age (1992) (11 movies items)

"Lenny!"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago