Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bradford Claude Dourif

Age: 72, born 18 March 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 14 years ago 27 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (337 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
65 votes
Great Male Performances (88 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gaunt character actor Brad Dourif was born Bradford Claude Dourif on March 18, 1950 in Huntington, West Virginia. He is the son of Joan Mavis Felton (Bradford) and Jean Henri Dourif, a French-born art collector who owned and operated a dye factory. His father died when Dourif was three years old, after which his mother married Bill Campbell, a champion golfer, who helped raise Brad, his brother, and his four sisters. From 1963 to 1965, Dourif attended Aiken Preparatory School in Aiken, South Carolina, where he pursued his interests in art and acting. Although he briefly considered becoming a professional artist, he finally settl ... (more)
Tags: Actor (13), Born 1950 (7), American (6), Star Trek (4), Star Trek VOY (4), Scary (4), Awesome (3), Male (3), Underrated (3), Voice Actor (3), Mad (2), Cute (2), Funny Looking (2), LOTR (2), Billy Bibbit (2), Blue Eyes (1), Batman III (1), Horror Icon (1), The Scarecrow (1), Played Stutterer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
8742 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8643 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3759 Watched
4. Blue Velvet (1986)
Rating:
7.8
1856 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1841 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
2. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1229 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)2- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)3- One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)4- Alien: Resurrection (1997)5- Blue Velvet (1986)"


Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1976 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role BRAD DOURIF as Billy Bibbit in ONE FLEW OVER THE CUKOO'S NEST 1975 | dir: Miloลก Forman "


Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1975 (12 person items)

" Brad Dourif Starred in: One Flew Over the Cukoo's Nest (1975, Milos Forman) "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My Favorite Actors (337 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"The Joker!"


jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"The Joker!"


uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Kendraatje posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
milica posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Marshall added this to a list 5 years ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Breaking Bad (1970's) (14 movies items)

"Walter Jr.!"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"Color of Night Body Parts"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago