Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Boyd Holbrook

Age: 42, born 1 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tatiana Pajkovic


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
121 votes
Perfect models (30 items)
list by walsh
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
111 votes
Masquerade (52 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
97 votes
Oh Please..Let Me See Your Handsome Face!!! (45 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
94 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Boyd Holbrook (real name: Robert), born in 1981 in the US, is an American male model. Boyd was discovered while working as a carpenter for a theater when a girl watching approached him to see if he wanted to move to NY to model. Boyd has appeared in many campaigns including Gucci, Bill Blass, Calvin Klein and was chosen as one of Dior Homme's most celebrated male models. The blond, 6'1" looker is quite famous in Europe as well as in Asia, particularly in Japan. He's been represented by IMG, View Management, Models1, Bleu, Next, and Elite Models. Boyd has also been known in fashion circles as 'that model-poet'. ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Model (4), Born In 1981 (3), Actor (3), Blue Eyes (2), Born 1981 (2), Kentucky (2), Male Model (2), Blond (1), Albino (1), Poet (1), PB (1), Blonde (1), Fashion Model (1), Virgo (1), Male (1), Born In September (1), September 1 (1), Born In Kentucky (1), Edomite (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Milk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1498 Watched
2. Gone Girl (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1443 Watched
3. Logan (2017)
Rating:
7.5
966 Watched
4. The Host (2013)
Rating:
5.8
410 Watched
Rating:
6.7
255 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
Rating:
8
335 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
244 Watched
5. The Big C (2010)
Rating:
7.2
95 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Peacock Killer (2015)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Peacock Killer (2015)
0 want to see




Update feed

SanyoMute voted for an image 4 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

Kid ▲ voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 8 months ago
guys I would stare at "2" (57 person items)
foxes posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

foxes posted 40 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Robert Boyd HolbrookAmerican Actor & Model• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• German;• French;• Welsh; "


Kit voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in Narcos (37 person items)

" Steve Murphy "


kah voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

kah added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
mirinbuddy voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
The evolution of... (H) (49 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Boyd Holbrook ~ Sanyo Mute"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
The evolution of... (738 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Boyd Holbrook ~ Sanyo Mute"


matt posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

matt voted for 25 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

White Wolf posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

White Wolf voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

White Wolf posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

iknowthat posted 4 images 7 years, 6 months ago