Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Alan O'Dowd

Age: 62, born 14 June 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

205 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 30 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 195 comments
175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 72 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 26 comments

Boy George Videos

Culture Club - Your Kisses Are Charity

69 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

He was the lead singer and vocals of 80s band Culture Club which formed from 1981-1986. Joined together again in 1998.
Tags: Singer (11), English (7), British (3), Born 1961 (2), Eccentric (1), Singet (1), PLEASE STOP (1), Culture Club (1), Born In 1961 (1), Gemini (1), Terrible (1), Ugly (1), New Wave (1), Lgbt (1), Gay (1), 80s (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
4. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Peter's Friends (1992)
Rating:
6.7
104 Watched
Rating:
7.8
21 Watched
Rating:
5.2
17 Watched
4. After Stonewall (1999)
Rating:
6.6
8 want to see
5. Studio 54 (2018)
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Annual II (1996)
Rating:
1
2 own
Rating:
2
1 want this
3. Sold (1998)
1 want this
4. High Hat (1990)
1 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

stageactress added this to a list 10 months ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
Emi posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

murphy24 voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years ago
Celebrity Buddhists (34 person items)

"Since 2012, Boy George has credited his practice of Nichiren Buddhism and chanting Nam Myoho Renge Kyo for his newfound spiritual strength to remain sober."


SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

" Plagiarised the To Be Reborn video."


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 5 images 5 years, 6 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Celebrity Now & Then (21 person items)
jazzybop voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Khiarahana posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago