Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss

Age: 37, born 9 March 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Georgia

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

30 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Celebrities...Black Young Stars (97 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Most Handsome Men (82 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 12 years ago 4 comments
13 votes
People...Celebs Young stars (89 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

View all Bow Wow lists

Bow Wow Videos

Bow Wow - Better (Explicit) ft. T-Pain

68 Views

Added 11 years ago


Bow Wow - Let Me Hold You ft. Omarion

64 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Bow Wow videos

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shad Gregory Moss (born March 9, 1987) is an American rapper, singer and actor and occasional Record Producer. Bow Wow made his first movie appearance in All About the Benjamins, in 2002 as a cameo. In the same year, Bow Wow made his debut as the lead role in, Like Mike. He later began to undertake lead roles in movies such as, Johnson Family Vacation in 2004, and Roll Bounce, in 2005. He was also played as a supporting role in the film, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift in 2006. Bow Wow also appeared in an episode of the television series, Entourage. ... (more)
Tags: Gay (1), Lgbt (1), Horrible (1), Retarded (1), Dude (1), Columbia (1), Lol (1), Dad (1), Actor (1), Pisces (1), Born In 1987 (1), Raps? (1), Lil’ Bow Wow (1), Rapper… No… Raper (1), Has A Child (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
2. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1256 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1548 Watched
2. Furious 7 (2015)
Rating:
6.4
641 Watched
3. Scary Movie 5 (2013)
Rating:
3.4
397 Watched
Rating:
4.5
198 Watched
5. F9 (2021)
Rating:
5.6
128 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
9.1
1 own
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
8.3
3 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)2- F9: The Fast Saga (2021)3- Scary Movie V (2013)4- Like Mike (2002)5- All About the Benjamins (2002)"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Arizona posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago