Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Age: 47, born 8 March 1973

Country of origin: Austria

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicole Ari Parker


Lists

111 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years ago 26 comments
26 votes
you are so beautiful...to meee (63 items)
list by dj brr
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
24 votes
Sexiest Men (616 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
BET Awards 2015 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The Star of Showtime's Original Series "SOUL FOOD", Boris Kodjoe, was born in Vienna, Austria, to Ursula Kodjoe, a psychologist from Germany, and Eric Kodjoe, a physician from Ghana, West Africa. He grew up in Germany with brother Patrick and sister Nadja, where he went to school and where his parents exposed him to athletics and the arts early in his life. He became one of the best Tennis players in the country and was amongst the top ten junior players in the world when a severe back injury cut his professional Tennis career short. In the fall of 1992 he decided to accept a Tennis scholarship to Virginia Commonwe ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Pisces (1), Born In 1973 (1), Male (1), Austrian (1), Hot (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Representin (1), Versatile (1), Wise (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2447 Watched
2. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1207 Watched
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched
4. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
567 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1200 Watched
2. Surrogates (2009)
Rating:
5.8
949 Watched
Rating:
5.5
689 Watched
Rating:
5
231 Watched
Rating:
6.6
135 Watched




Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Sexiest Men (616 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (122 person items)
ed2you2 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

sahe voted for an image 4 years ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Boris Kodjoe and Nicole Ari Parker Began dating in 2004, Married in 2005, Still Together (Have 2 children) (Met on the set of TV Series 'Soul Food') "