Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul David Hewson

Age: 63, born 10 May 1960

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ali Hewson


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 95 comments
190 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

View all Bono lists

Bono Videos

Charles Bukowski - Roll The Dice

122 Views

Added 11 years ago


Arcade Fire - Here Comes the Night Time

88 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Bono videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

View all Bono pictures
Description: Paul David Hewson, byname Bono, is the lead singer of the Irish rock band, U2. He is married to Alison 'Ali' Stewart and has four children. He joined U2 after answering an advert posted at his school by Larry Mullen Jr. He turned up for the audition claiming to be able to play guitar. Since 1999, he has become increasingly involved in campaigning for third-world debt relief and the plight of Africa. In May 2002, he took US Treasury Secretary Paul O'Neill on a four-country tour of Africa. Also that year, Bono set up an organisation called DATA, which stands for Debt, Aids, Trade in Africa. The focus of the organisation is t ... (more)
Tags: Singer (19), Irish (15), Rock Star (8), U2 (6), Legend (5), Born 1960 (5), Activist (4), Humanitarian (4), Frontman (3), Songwriter (3), Rockstar (3), Inspiring (3), Musician (3), European (3), Rock (3), Legendary (2), The Simpsons Guest (1), Vain (1), Philantropist (1), Ambitious (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
773 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched

View all Bono TV (75 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1382 Watched
2. Brรผno (2009)
Rating:
5.1
1116 Watched
Rating:
6.3
208 Watched
Rating:
7.4
111 want to see
Rating:
7.2
105 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
208 Watched




Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"and Alison Stewart named their daughter, 'Memphis Eve Hewson'. They also have four other children named Elijah Bob Patricius Guggi Q, Jordan and John Abraham Hewson. "


paranier voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

mike89 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Incandescent Sonder voted for 25 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Paul David HewsonIrish Singer-Songwriter, Activist, Philanthropist, Venture Capitalist, Businessman & Actorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish; "


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 4 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Sam Smith ("Writings on the Wall", Spectre)"


archer-mage posted 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
diamondgirl88 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Arizona posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Celebrity Now & Then (21 person items)
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago