Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bodie Olmos

Stats

Birth Name: Bodie James Olmos

Age: 43, born 27 August 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Photos


Description: Bodie James Olmos was was named after a ghost town in California his mother, Kaija Keel, visited as a girl. He was only seven years old when he made his first acting appearance in "American Playhouse: The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez (#1.25)" (1982). Once a triathlon athlete (swimming, biking, running) and cross country runner, Bodie still runs, but surfing has remained his favorite sport for nearly twenty years. He is also musically inclined and is an accomplished drummer. He and his brother enjoy getting together to jam and sing. Bodie likes to play traditional blues but says that his listening enjoyment is more diverse ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1303 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched
2. Splinter (2006)
Rating:
3
6 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
4. Resilience (2006)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
5. Manejar (2005)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen