Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bobby Solo

Stats

Birth Name: Roberto Satti

Age: 79, born 18 March 1945

Country of origin: Italy


Photos


Is an Italian singer and musician, he participated in the Sanremo Music Festival with the song "Una lacrima sul viso" but he was disqualified for singing with playback which was contrary to the festival regulations. The song, however, became a global hit.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
5 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
23 Watched
Rating:
8.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.8
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched