Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Cletus Driscoll

Born: 3 March 1937 Died: 30 March 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1870 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
42 votes
Real Actors That Inspired Disney Characters (12 items)
list by Alix
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
50 Celebrities Who Have Been Homeless. (50 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bobby Driscoll was a natural-born actor. Discovered by chance at the age of five-and-a-half in a barber shop in Altadena, CA. and then convincing in anything he ever undertook on the movie screen and on television throughout his career spanning 17 years (1943-1960). Includes such notable movie screen appearances as The Fighting Sullivans (1944), Song of the South (1946), So Dear to My Heart (1948), and The Window (1949), which was not only the sleeper of 1949 but even earned him his Academy Award in March 1950 as the outstanding juvenile actor of 1949. For his role as Jim Hawkins in Walt Disney's Treasure Island (1950), he event ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Peter Pan (1953)
Rating:
7
2525 Watched
Rating:
6.8
137 Watched
Rating:
7.6
91 Watched
4. Treasure Island (1950)
Rating:
6.9
81 Watched
Rating:
6.6
77 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Studio One (1948)
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
8.8
3 want to see
Rating:
9.3
5 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1870 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago