Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Clark Seger

Age: 78, born 6 May 1945

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
18 votes
โ™ซ Few Sounds At The End Of Summer (19 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Best Rock Concerts (21 items)
list by Joe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
10 votes
Bands I've Seen Live (23 items)
list by Joe
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Bob Seger Videos

BOB SEGER - TURN THE PAGE .

84 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Mainstreet- Bob Seger

56 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Bob Seger - Against the Wind

53 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Bob Seger videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Singer (1), Born 1945 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
6.8
275 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
38 own
Rating:
7.8
7 own
Rating:
7.4
3 own
Rating:
7
3 own
5. Night Moves (1999)
Rating:
8.8
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7.6
12 Watched




Update feed

Leo posted 28 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo 6 months, 1 week ago
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
apo55a 1 year, 10 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2004PERFORMERSBOB SEGERโ— ROCK โ— HEARTLAND ROCK โ— HARD ROCK โ— ROCK AND ROLL โ— POP ROCK โ—โ— PSYCHEDELIC ROCK โ— ACID ROCK โ— BLUES ROCK โ—ROBERT CLARK SEGER Born: 6 May 1945RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 1 - Platinum: 4 - Multi-Platinum: 4 โ—„- = LIVE ALBUMS = - โ–บ Platinum: 1 - Multi-Platinum: 1 โ—„- = DIAMOND COMPILATION ALBUMS = - โ™ฆ Greatest Hits (1994) โ™ฆKEY SONGSNight Moves (1976) - with the 'Silver Bullet Band'- selected for 'The 660 Songs Tha"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Beautiful Loser""


Gauntlet 5 years, 8 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

Pascalk 7 years, 10 months ago
Leo posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago