Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Robert Newhart

Age: 91, born 5 September 1929

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ginny Newhart


Lists

105 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
College Educated Celebrities (153 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Emmys 2013 Predictions (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Bob Newhart Videos

Bob Newhart - Bus Driver Training

38 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Comedian (3), Born 1929 (2), Actor (2), Desperate Housewives (2), The Simpsons Guest (2), Veteran (1), Military (1), Soldier (1), US Army (1), Army (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Male (1), American (1), Korean War Veteran (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5596 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3097 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2278 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
6
1226 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elf (2003)
Rating:
6
1904 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1550 Watched
3. Horrible Bosses (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1482 Watched
4. The Rescuers (1977)
Rating:
6.7
1180 Watched
Rating:
6.5
913 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
36 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 87"


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago