Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Renwick Mortimer

Age: 59, born 23 May 1959

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Matthews


Lists

9 votes
British Comedy: Bang Bang, It's Reeves & Mortimer (10 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
8 votes
British Comedy: The Smell of Reeves & Mortimer (11 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
8 votes
British Comedy: Vic Reeves Big Night Out (10 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
8 votes
Celeb spots and meetings (71 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
British Comedy: Bo' Selecta! (133 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Tags: British (1), English (1), Comedian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
165 Watched
Rating:
7.7
53 Watched
Rating:
6.3
44 Watched
Rating:
5.5
17 Watched
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
44 Watched
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7.1
8 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
45 Watched
Rating:
4.8
29 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
8.3
8 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
British Comedy: Bang Bang, It's Reeves & Mortimer (10 tv items)

"SOME OFBOB'SCHARACTERS 1 - - 2 3 - - 4 1. The Club: Talent Nite (E2) 2. NPCFE: Celebrity Kidnap (E4) 3. Mulligan & O'Hare Vs Jeremy Paxman (E5) 4. Stott with Donald and Davey Stott: Michael Winner (E6)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
British Comedy: The Smell of Reeves & Mortimer (11 tv items)

"SOME OFBOB'SCHARACTERS 1 - - 2 3 - - 4 5 - - 6 7 - - 8 1. Le Corbussier et Papin: L'homme, L'homme, L'femme (La fenĂȘtre) (S1E2) 2. Noel's Addicts (S1E4) 3. Slade in Residence (S1E5) 4. Vic's Job Interview (S1E6) 5. Stars in Your Eyes (S2E1) 6. Otis Redding & Marvin Gaye: Loading Bay (S2E4) 7. Councillors Cox & Evans: Service Post (S2E5) 8. Country File (S2E6)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
British Comedy: Vic Reeves Big Night Out (10 tv items)

"SOME OFBOB'SCHARACTERS 1 - - 2 3 - - 4 5 - - 6 7 - - 8 1. Donald Stott of The Stotts (S1E1) 2. The Man with the Stick (S1E2) 3. Graham Lister (S1E2) 4. Judge Nutmeg (S1E5) 5. Wavy Davy Parker (S2E2) 6. Dr. Richard Slater of The Aromatherapists (S2E3) 7. Talc of Talc & Turnips (S2E5) 8. Alan of Tinker's Rucksack (S2E6)"