Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Kahn

Born: 24 October 1915 Died: 3 November 1998

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Sanders


Lists

22 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
12 votes
The 100 Greatest Comic Book Artists (100 items)
list by KBLists
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Best Batman Artists (20 items)
list by KBLists
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American comic book artist and writer, credited along with Bill Finger as the creator of the DC Comics superhero Batman. He was inducted into the comic-book industry's Jack Kirby Hall of Fame in 1994 and into the Will Eisner Comic Book Hall of Fame in 1996.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7296 Watched
2. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6962 Watched
3. Batman (1989)
Rating:
7.1
4895 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4185 Watched
5. Batman Forever (1995)
Rating:
5.2
3706 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1319 Watched
2. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.2
813 Watched
Rating:
7.2
709 Watched
4. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
622 Watched
5. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
538 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.1
8 own
Rating:
8.7
6 want this
Rating:
8.6
2 want this
Rating:
9.7
3 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1. Bob (1992)
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

Kandi voted for 31 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 32 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

KBLists added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Best Batman Artists (20 art items)